Kerria japonica Pleniflora

Email
The most interesting variety for its flowering double spring, golden yellow, like pompoms. Plant is very floriferous.
Kerria japonica Pleniflora
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Choisir le format
Description
Latin Name
Kerria japonica Pleniflora
Common Name
Corète du Japon Pleniflora
English Name
Japenese Kerria
Carriage
Bushy, upright and suckering.
Foliage Light green to yellow in autumn.
Flowering Yellow gold double in the spring.
Fruit
Growth
Medium
Use En association et massif.  Plante très florifère.
Hauteur 1,2 meters Largeur 1,5 meters
Exposition                      
Sun, part shade                                             
Zone 5

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2020. Tous droits réservés JardiClub