Weigela florida Variegata

Email
Beautiful shrub with green foliage and creamy white. Flowering pale pink.
Weigela florida Variegata
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description
Latin Name
Weigela Florida Variegata
Common Name
Weigela Panaché
English Name
Variegated Weigela
Carriage Bushy shrub, compact, highly branched.
Foliage Green foliage edged with creamy white.
Flowering Light pink flowers in May-June.
Growth Medium
Use Interesting plant for its foliage and flowers. Mainly used in combination in the massif.
Height 1.75 meters Width 1.75 meters
Exposition                    
Siun, part-shade. Zone 4

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub