Thuja occidentalis

Rustic, common in Quebec, suitable for all kinds of conditions but fears drought.
Thuja occidentalis
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Latin Name
Thuja occidentalis
Common Name
Cèdre du Canada
English Name
Eastern Arborvitae
Carriage Pyramidal
Foliage Green to dark green, glossy and matte.
Flowering Not intersting.
Fruit Cones
Growth Slowly to medium
Use Isolated, screen, hedge, massif and naturalization.
Height 12 meters Width 4 meters
Sun, part-shade.
Zone 4


There are yet no reviews for this product.

Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub