Symphoricarpos Albus

Email
Interesting for its fruit, it is used to attract birds or for revegetation. Persistent fruit white decorative part of the winter.
Symphoricarpos Albus
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description

.

Latin Name
Symphoricarpos Albus
Common Name
Snowberry White Tree pearls.
English Name
Snowberry, Waxberry.
Carriage Bushy shrub.
Foliage Leaves dark green above, glaucous beneath.
Flowering Shrub with pink flowers in May-June
Fruit Persistent fruit white decorative part of winter.
Grouwth Fast growth
Utilization Interesting for its fruit, it is used to attract birds or naturalization.
Height 1 meter Largeur 1.5 meters
Exposure Sun, partial shade, shade. Zone 2

 

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub