Spirea X Van Houttei

Shrub with white flowers on arching branches. Abundant in June.
Spirea X Van Houttei
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré

Latin Name
Spiraea X Van Houttei
Common Name
Spiraea de Van Houtte, Couronne de mariée
English Name
Bridal Wreath Spirea
Carriage Shrub provided to curved.
Foliage Foliage dark above, pale below, taking a brownish purple in fall.
Floraison Arbuste à floraison blanche sur des rameaux arqués. Abondante en juin.
Fast growth
Utilization Interesting plant for its flowering, it is used in isolation, in combination or as a hedge.
Height 2 meters Width
1.75 meters
Sun, partial shade, shade.                      Zone 4



There are yet no reviews for this product.

Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub