Sorbaria aitchisonii

It has a beautiful Sorbaria finely cut foliage. It bears panicles of white flowers are very decorative in summer. It is a variety that does not sucker.
Sorbaria aitchisonii
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Latin Name
Sorbaria aitchisonii
Common Name
Fausse spirée
English Name
Kashmir False spiraea
Carriage Bushy, irregular reddish young shoots.
Foliage Green leaves, dull, finely cut.
Flowering Shaped whitish panicle very decorative in summer.
Fruit Not intersting.
Growth Fast
Use Isolated and massive. Non suckering plant. Plant that requires little maintenance.
Height 2 meters Largeur 1,8 meters
Sun, part-shade. Zone 4a


There are yet no reviews for this product.

Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub