Salix miyabeana

Email
Excellent shrub around bodies of water and oasis areas, biomass production and rapid implementation of hedges.
Salix miyabeana
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description
Latin Name
Salix miyabeana
Common Name
Saule miabeana
English Name
Salix miabeana
Carriage Trained
Foliage Pale green and smooth above, whitish or bluish green below, lance-shaped.
Flowering Inconspicuous, yellow catkins in spring
Fruit
Growth Fast
Use Implats for quick windbreaks and noise barriers, production of biomass.
Height 4 à 6 meters Largeur 2 meters
Exposition                   
Sun, part-shade, shade.     
Zone 4

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub