Physocarpus opulifolius nanus

Email
This physocarpa leaved Guelder dwarf is ideal for low hedges. It is easy to clean. White flowers in May.
Physocarpus opulifolius  nanus
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description
Latin Name
Physocarpus opulifolius nanus
Common Name
Physocarpe à feuilles d'obier Nain
English Name
Dwarf Common Ninebark
Carriage
Dwarf form and rounded, dense and compact.
Foliage Green
Flowering Pink and white regular May and June.
Fruit Red
Growth
Medium
Use Hale, massive naturalization.
Height 1 meter Width
1 meter
Exposition                      
Sun, part shade, shade.
Zone 2b

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub