Cotoneaster dammeri Coral Beauty

Email
This lovely shrub ground cover is covered with white flowers in spring are followed by red berries in late summer. Her beautiful green foliage is evergreen and glossy.
Cotoneaster dammeri Coral Beauty
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Choisir le format
Description

Latin Name
Cotoneaster Damneri Coral Beauty
Common Name
Coral Beauty Cotoneasterl
English Name
Coral Beauty Cotoneaster
Carriage
Shrub creeping.
Foliage Foliage bright green turning yellow in winter.
Flowering White flowers very numerous.
Fruit Provides persistent red fruit in autumn.
Growth Fast growth.
Utilization Excellent ground cover for rockeries and borders. Interesting for its shape, its flowering and its fruition.
Height 0,5 meters width 2 meters
Exposition Sun Zone 4
Coral Beauty Cotoneaster

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub