Syringa Vulgaris

Email
Shrub with interesting flowers lilac color and very fragrant. One of the most popular of which was created from a multitude of cultivars.
Syringa Vulgaris
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description

Latin Name
Syringa Vulgaris
Common Name
Common Lilac
Nom Anglais Common Lilac
Carriage
Ovoid to rounded and erect.
Foliage Dark green almost blue. Large leaves.
Flowering Lilacs in May and odorante.Visitées by bees and butterflies.
Fruit Green capsules that dry and remain on the plant all winter.
Growth
Medium
Use Isolated, screenshot and massive. very rustic. Suckering shrub.
Height 5 meters Width 3 meters
Exposure                      
Sun, mid shade. Zone 2

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub