Weigela Florida Purpurea

Email
Interesting plant with pink flowers and green foliage purple. Beautiful contrast.
Weigela Florida Purpurea
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description

Latin Name
Weigela Florida Purpurea
Common Name
Purple-Leaf Weigela
English Name
Purple-Leaf Weigela
Carriage Shrub compact habit.
Foliage Purple foliage.
Flowering Dark pink flowers in May-June
Growth Growth slow
Utilization Plant interesting for its flowers and its foliage, used singly or in clumps. Beautiful contrast that are pink flowers on purple foliage.
Height 1.2 meters Width 1.2 meters
Exposure Sun Zone 4

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub