Viburnum Trilobum

Email
Shrub with scarlet red fruit in July, continuing through the winter. Fruits popular with birds. Green white flowers becoming pure white at the end of spring. Also used for revegetation.
Viburnum Trilobum
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Choisir le format
Description

Latin Name
Viburnum Trilobum
Common Name
America Cranberrybush Viburnum
English Name
American Cranberrybush Viburnum
Carriage Shrub erect, rounded habit
Foliage Foliage Green taking a fine red in autumn.
Flowering Flowers white green becoming pure white at the end of spring.
Fruit Scarlet red fruit in July, continuing through the winter. Fruit appreciated by birds.
Growth Average growth.
Utilization Native shrub that is used to attract birds.
Height 4 meters Width 3 meters
Exposure Sun, partial shade. Zone 2

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub