Viburnum Trilobum Compactum

Email
Beautiful shrub, which is interesting for its dwarf and compact form, used for low hedges or solid. Green leaves turn bright red in autumn.
Viburnum Trilobum Compactum
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description

Latin Name
Viburnum Trilobum Compactum
Common Name
Dwarf American Cranberrybush Viburnum
English Name
Dwarf American Cranberrybush Viburnum
Carriage Shrub, dwarf, compact and dense.
Foliage Green foliage turning bright red in autumn.
Flowering Rare flowers in late spring.
Fruit Rare fruits
Growth Slow growth
Utilization Interesting for its shape, used for low hedges or solid.
Height 1.5 meters Width 1 meter
Exposure Sun, partial shade, shade. Zone 2

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub