Syringa Meyeri Palibin

Email
Very fragrant flowers in small subcutaneous lilac in early summer. It is interesting to dwarf its size not exceeding 1.5 meters. It can therefore be included in a rockery.
Syringa Meyeri Palibin
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description

Latin Name
Syringa Meyeri Palibin
Common Name
Dwarf Korean Lilac
English Name
Dwarf Korean Lilac, Meyer Lilac.
Carriage Shrub rounded habit, regular.
Foliage Small dark green leaves.
Flowering Fragrant flowers in small panicles lilac in early summer.
Fruit Fruits without interest.
Growth Slow growth
Utilization Plant interesting for its shape and its flowers.
Height 1 meter Largeur 0.8 meter
Exposure Sun, partial shade. Zone 4

 

Reviews

Sunday, 11 April 2010
Lilas au parfum délicat. De petite taille, parfait pour les petits jardins. Un des plus populaires de tout les lilas.
Francine Gaucher


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub