Spirea X bumalda Green Carpet

Email
Dwarf variety with medium green foliage that turns dark purple in fall. Pink flowers in June and July.
Spirea X bumalda Green Carpet
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description
Latin Name
Spirea X bumalda Green Carpet
Common Name
Spirée Green Carpet
English Name
Green Carpet Spirea
Carriage Compact, rounded dwarf.
Foliage Medium green turning to dark purple in fall.
Flowering Rose in June and July.
Fruit Not intersting.
Growth Slowly
Use Mosaiculture, small low hedges. Small specimen of its size dwarf.
Height 20 centimeters Largeur 40 centimeters
Exposition                   
Sun, part-shade. Zone 3

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub