Syringa X Prestonia Donald Wyman

Email
Large lavender flowers becoming purplish crimson early June Prestonia Donald Wyman lilac has a late flowering compared to other lilacs.
Syringa X Prestonia Donald Wyman
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Description
Latin Name
Syringa X Prestonia Donald Wyman
Common Name
Lilac Donald Wyman
English Name
Donald Wyman Lilac
Carriage Shrub compact and upright.
Foliage Dark green.
Flowering Becoming purplish pink flowers purple early June
Growth Fast Growth
Utilization Used for flowering in isolation or in combination.
Height 2.5 meters Width 2 meters
Exposure Sun Zone 2

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub