Cotoneaster acutifolia

Email
Plant appreciated for its fruit and birds extensively used for hedges. Dense and compact shrub. It is very decorative.
Cotoneaster acutifolia
Base price with tax
Sales price $6.95
Tax amount
Format désiré
Choisir le format
Description

Latin Name
Cotoneaster acutifolia
Common Name
Japan Cotoneaster, Peking cotoneaster, pointed leaves
English Name
Pekin Cotoneaster
Carriage Bushy shrub
Foliage Foliage dark green, taking a fine red in autumn.
Flowering Pink flowers in small grapes
Fruit Black to dark red fruit in autumn.
Growth Average growth.
Utilzsation Often used for hedges. Fruiting bird, insect-free and disease
Height 2 meters Width 1 meter
Exposition               
Sun, shade                 Zone 2

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.


Copyright © 2016. Tous droits réservés JardiClub